Shop More Submit  Join Login
×




Details

Submitted on
June 1, 2013
Image Size
2.4 MB
Resolution
2098×1694
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
1,284
Favourites
100 (who?)
Comments
41
Downloads
6
×
GEN48: Takada, Isuzu by naochiko GEN48: Takada, Isuzu by naochiko
Belated submission for :icongeneration48:

:iconisuzu48plz::iconblueheartplz::iconniko48plz: Made plz accs for my babbus :iconuguplz:

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name: Takada, Isuzu (totally didn't rip off her last name from Death note :iconlightyagamiplz:)

Nationality: Japanese

Nickname: Suzu or Suzy~

Age: Forever 21

Gender: Female

Height: 5"7

Weight: 125 lbs.

Catchphrase: "I think everyone's beautiful in their own way!"

Appeals:
- Her talent
- Her dog

Likes:
+ Niko :heart:/Dogs
+ The color violet
+ Doing people's make-up / Artsy stuff
+ Shopping~ :iconkirakiraplz:

Dislikes:
- Rats / Insects
- Smokers / Drunks
- Being ignored
- Animal abuse D;;;;

Personality:
+ Sanguine, cheerful
+ Affable, cordial
- Sensitive, Easily takes offenses
+/- Lenient, laid-back

Biography:
Isuzu was born in Kyoto but her family moved to Tokyo at a young age. She lives with her father, mother, and younger brother.
As a young girl, she was greatly fascinated with cosmetics; she would always play around with her mother's make-up and would experiment on her dad and brother whenever they take a nap. Of course, she would always get in trouble because of that.

Isuzu excelled in art and athletics but she did poorly on her academics; After graduating high school, she directly enrolled to a beauty school and graduated as a licensed cosmetologist. After a few years of working in local salons, she became well-known over the internet through her make-up tutorials and tips. She wanted to pursue a professional career that was specifically about cosmetics so she applied to GEN48.

Additional Info:
- She owns a pet Corgi named Niko
- Born on October 3, 1992
- Her favorite color is violet


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Feel free to send me a note, chat, or skype me if you want to RP!

Takada, Isuzu (c) *naochiko
Add a Comment:
 
:iconlynchly:
Lynchly Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
TAKADA :iconzoominplz: /chokes// /Just finished reading Death Note like...Yesterday.../

She's beautiful, and that corgi is ADORABLE!! ;v;
Reply
:iconnaochiko:
naochiko Featured By Owner Jul 10, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
afdBdjhsbahdj aww thank you so much!!!
Reply
:iconpricechi:
pricechi Featured By Owner Jun 16, 2013
amg that doggie :iconpapcryplz: does it stay with the gen48 team?
Reply
:iconnaochiko:
naochiko Featured By Owner Jul 10, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Ah, it does!! xD Hope we could RP sometime!!
Reply
:iconpowa-app:
Powa-App Featured By Owner Jun 9, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
SHE LOOOKS AMAZING :iconcannotevenplz:




KLSJFKLSDJKLJSDKLJGKSLDJGKLDJLGKSJD;JSDKLGJKLSJKLGJSDK :icontonguewhipplz:
Reply
:iconnaochiko:
naochiko Featured By Owner Jun 10, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
SDBJHSDS THANK YOU SO MUCH :iconhnnghplz:
Reply
:iconpowa-app:
Powa-App Featured By Owner Jun 10, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
KSNAJIAHAUOHAUOUOA YO ARE WELCOME :iconsupertighthugplz:
Reply
:iconokita17:
okita17 Featured By Owner Jun 5, 2013
;u; That is quite possibly the cutest cordi I've ever seen!
Reply
:iconnaochiko:
naochiko Featured By Owner Jun 8, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
THANK YOU SO MUCH!! :iconohdoki:
Reply
:iconokita17:
okita17 Featured By Owner Jun 11, 2013
;u; Welcome. <3
Reply
Add a Comment: